© 2017 by The Stampede Troupe

Past Shows

1970's 

1974 Annie Get Your Gun

1975 Li' Abner

1976 The Unsinkable Molly Brown

1977 The Pajama Game

1978 Bells Are Ringing

1979 Anything Goes

1980's

1980 Carousel

1980 Catch Me If You Can

1981 The Music Man

1982 Fiddler On The Roof

1982 The Rain Maker

1983 The Sound of Music

1983 A Thousand Clowns

1984 Oklahoma!

1984 The Diary of Anne Frank

1985 Shenandoah

1986 Once Upon A Mattress

1987 My Fair Lady

1988 A Night To Remember

1988 A Funny Thing Happened 

          On the Way to the Forum

1989 Gin Game

1989 Oliver

1989 A....My Name is Alice

Our Summer production of The Hunchback of Notre 2018 Dame was nominated for 10 Broadway . com awards. We won in all 9 categories!  We had two people nominated in one area. Congratulation

to everyone involved with this production.

1990's

1990 Brigadoon

1990 Working

1991 Vanities/A Walk In the Woods

1991 Guys and Dolls

1991 Our Town

1992 Move Over Mrs. Markum

1992 Annie

1992 The Diviners

1993 Nunsense

1993 Unsinkable Molly Brown

1993 Young Peoples Theatre

1993 Close Ties

1994 It Runs in the Family

1994 Little Shop of Horrors

1995 I'll Be Seeing You

1995 Not Now Darling

1996 Party of One

1996 Run For Your Wife

1997 Quilters

1997 Jake's Women

1998 Love Letters

1998 Moon Over Buffalo

1999 A Man For All Seasons

1999 HMS Pinafore

1999 The Secret Garden

2000's

2000 Return Engagements

2000 Merry Wives of Windsor

2000 I Do, I Do

2001 Diamond Studs

2002 Closer Than Ever

2002 Sister Amnesia's Country

          Western Jamboree

2002 A Christmas Carol

2003 Oklahoma! (Sponsored by New

                                Frontier Bank)

2003 A Christmas Carol (Sponsored by NFB)

2004 The Sunshine Boys

2004 The King and I (Sponsored by NFB)

2004 Death Trap

2004 A Christmas Carol

2005 Funny Money (Sponsored by NFB

2005 A Christmas Carol (Sponsored by NFB)

2006 Bedroom Farce

2006 Godspell (Sponsored by NFB)

2006 Wait Until Dark

2006 A Christmas Carol (Sponsored by NFB)

2007 Some Enchanted Evening (Sponsored by NFB)

2007 The Best Christmas Pageant Ever (Sponsored                                                                         by NFB)

2008 1776 (Sponsored by NFB)

2008 Miracle on 34th Street

2009 Lend Me A Tenor (Sponsored by

                                           Dr. Robert Kron, DMD &                                                Dr. Scott Williams, DMD)

2009 A Mid Summer Night's Dream (Sponsored by

                                           Dr. Robert Kron, DMD &

                                           Dr.  Scott Williams, DMD)

2009 No Sex Please, We're British (Sponsored by

                               Mitchell's Flooring and Design)

2009 Amhal and the Night Visitors  and A    Christmas Memory

 

2010's

2010 Summer and Smoke (Sponsored by MF&D)

2010 Lucky Stiff (Sponsored by MF&D)

2010 Best Christmas Pageant Ever (Sponsored by                                                                  MF&D)

2011 Philadelphia Story (Sponsored by MF&D)

2011 *Ring of Fire* CASH (Sponsored by MF&D)

2011 Charlotte's Web (Sponsored by MF&D)

2012 Play On! (Sponsored by MF&D)

2012 Diamond Studs (Sponsored by MF&D)

2012 A Little Princess  (1st Children's theatre                                                    Sponsored  by MF&D)

2012 A Christmas Carol (Sponsored by MF&D)

2013 Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Children's Theatre)                                                                      (Sponsored by MF&D)

2013 Arsenic and Old Lace (Sponsored by MF&D)

2013 South Pacific (Sponsored by MF&D)

2013 JungalBook  (Children's Theatre) (Sponsor MF&D)

2013 A Christmas Carol  (Sponsor MF&D)

2014 Forgiven  (Children's Theatre) (Sponsor MF&D)

2014 The Foreigner (Sponsor MF&D)

2014 The Sound Of Music (Sponsor MF&D)

2014 Holes (Children's Theatre)

2014 The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

2014 You're A Good Man Charlie Brown

2015 Treasure Island (Children's Theatre)

2015 The Last Night of Ballyhoo (Co-Sponsored by the City of                                                                                               Greeley)

2015 Young Frankenstein

2015 Tom Sawyer (Children's Theatre)

2015 Sarah Plain and Tall

2015 'Twas the Night Before Christmas

2016 Peter Rabbit (Children's Theatre)

2016 The Dixie Swim Club (Co-Sponsored by City of Greeley)

2016 The Secret Garden

2016 The Story Teller (Children's Theatre)

2016 The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe

2016 'Twas the Night Before Christmas

2017 Rumpelstiltskin, Private Eye (Children's Theatre)

2017 The Games A Foot (Co-Sponsored by City of Greeley)

2017 My Fair Lady

2017 Disney's Aladdin Jr. (Children's Theatre)

2017 It's A Wonderful Life

2018 Rufus M (Children's Theatre)

2018 Steel Magnolias

2018 The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Co-Sponsored By

                                                                   the City of Greeley)

           Winner of 9 Broadway.com awards: Best Actor, Actress, Best Musical, Best Director, Best Music Director, Best Set Design, Best small ensemble, Best Supporting Actor.

2018 Annie Jr. (Children's Theatre)

2018 A Christmas Story

2019 Teensy Taylor in the Mystery of The Chief Theatre

2019 Murder by Natural Causes

2019 Guys and Dolls

2019 Frozen Jr.

2019 A Tuna Christmas

2020 Shrek

2020 The Roy Orbison Experience

  • White SoundCloud Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon